2601 SAINT MARYS VIEW RD, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2601 SAINT MARYS VIEW RD, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17055523601
Year Built
2015
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
1928
Acres
0.13
Land Area
5678
Deed Liber
37956
Deed Folio
0508
Legal Description 1
IMPSTHE PRESERVE OF PISC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$484,800
New Appraised Land Value
$160,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$324,500