2751 COLONIAL RD, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2751 COLONIAL RD, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050309880
Year Built
2001
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3016
Acres
10.36
Land Area
10.36
Deed Liber
45699
Deed Folio
0434
Legal Description 1
IMPSPART LOT 6
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$919,000
New Appraised Land Value
$254,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$664,500