2902 MEDINAH RIDGE RD, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2902 MEDINAH RIDGE RD, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17053816303
Year Built
2013
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2176
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
45183
Deed Folio
0181
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$540,200
New Appraised Land Value
$161,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$379,200