601 CEDAR BLVD, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 601 CEDAR BLVD, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050405563
Year Built
1954
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1794
Acres
0.472
Land Area
20554
Deed Liber
45848
Deed Folio
0358
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 10 EX TRI AT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$439,900
New Appraised Land Value
$103,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$336,600