754 FARMINGTON RD W, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 754 FARMINGTON RD W, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050400259
Year Built
1959
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1434
Acres
0.496
Land Area
21607
Deed Liber
49231
Deed Folio
0499
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$422,100
New Appraised Land Value
$103,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$318,600