800 STRAUSBERG ST, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 800 STRAUSBERG ST, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050369959
Year Built
1995
Lot
83
Structure Square Footage
2098
Acres
0.651
Land Area
28376
Deed Liber
45730
Deed Folio
0287
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 7

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$437,000
New Appraised Land Value
$129,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$307,200