833 CHATSWORTH DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 833 CHATSWORTH DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050369199
Year Built
1992
Lot
38
Structure Square Footage
2458
Acres
0.298
Land Area
13001
Deed Liber
49146
Deed Folio
0266
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 5
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$466,600
New Appraised Land Value
$126,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$339,800