18300 TRUEMAN POINT RD, AQUASCO, MD 20608 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18300 TRUEMAN POINT RD, AQUASCO, MD 20608.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in AQUASCO.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17080834283
Year Built
2003
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1792
Acres
2.89
Land Area
2.89
Deed Liber
18688
Deed Folio
0378
Legal Description 1
IMPSTRUEMANS PT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$445,900
New Appraised Land Value
$103,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$342,200