20220 AQUASCO RD, AQUASCO, MD 20608 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20220 AQUASCO RD, AQUASCO, MD 20608.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in AQUASCO.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17080844522
Year Built
1971
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2436
Acres
6.36
Land Area
6.36
Deed Liber
50602
Deed Folio
0301
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$565,400
New Appraised Land Value
$127,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$438,200