20925 OAKLAND HALL RD, AVENUE, MD 20609 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20925 OAKLAND HALL RD, AVENUE, MD 20609.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in AVENUE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1907019173
Year Built
1953
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1784
Acres
0.94
Land Area
40946
Deed Liber
05201
Deed Folio
0475
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$215,600
New Appraised Land Value
$121,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$93,700