21014 GOLDEN THOMPSON RD, AVENUE, MD 20609 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21014 GOLDEN THOMPSON RD, AVENUE, MD 20609.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in AVENUE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1907009968
Year Built
1952
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1020
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
04636
Deed Folio
0254
Legal Description 1
IMPS1 ACRE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$160,600
New Appraised Land Value
$114,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$46,600