21204 COLTON POINT RD, AVENUE, MD 20609 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21204 COLTON POINT RD, AVENUE, MD 20609.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in AVENUE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1907017928
Year Built
1956
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1481
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
05104
Deed Folio
0395
Legal Description 1
IMPS1 ACRE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$266,600
New Appraised Land Value
$120,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$146,600