23269 COLTON POINT RD, AVENUE, MD 20609 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23269 COLTON POINT RD, AVENUE, MD 20609.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in AVENUE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1907035527
Year Built
1959
Lot
Structure Square Footage
960
Acres
0.51
Land Area
22215
Deed Liber
06679
Deed Folio
0320
Legal Description 1
IMPS22,215 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$209,300
New Appraised Land Value
$112,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$97,100