37788 PAUL ELLIS RD, AVENUE, MD 20609 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 37788 PAUL ELLIS RD, AVENUE, MD 20609.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in AVENUE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1907012365
Year Built
1947
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1184
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
01382
Deed Folio
0592
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.00 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$234,400
New Appraised Land Value
$120,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$114,400