38109 HATCHET THICKET RD, AVENUE, MD 20609 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38109 HATCHET THICKET RD, AVENUE, MD 20609.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in AVENUE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1907028601
Year Built
1972
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1092
Acres
1.26
Land Area
1.26
Deed Liber
00163
Deed Folio
0483
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.26 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$254,400
New Appraised Land Value
$121,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$133,100