38289 SUGAR HOLE RD, AVENUE, MD 20609 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38289 SUGAR HOLE RD, AVENUE, MD 20609.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in AVENUE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1907032153
Year Built
1900
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1184
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
05255
Deed Folio
0313
Legal Description 1
IMPS1 ACRE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$24,900
New Appraised Land Value
$24,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$900