38546 TED DR, AVENUE, MD 20609 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38546 TED DR, AVENUE, MD 20609.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in AVENUE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1907026161
Year Built
1970
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
1033
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20000
Deed Liber
00157
Deed Folio
0210
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 14 BLOCK A
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$209,900
New Appraised Land Value
$97,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$112,900