38611 COBRUMS WHARF RD, AVENUE, MD 20609 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38611 COBRUMS WHARF RD, AVENUE, MD 20609.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in AVENUE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1907031351
Year Built
1953
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1244
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
03306
Deed Folio
0566
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.00 ACRE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$194,600
New Appraised Land Value
$120,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$74,600