21410 SPRINGFIELD RD, BUSHWOOD, MD 20618 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21410 SPRINGFIELD RD, BUSHWOOD, MD 20618.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BUSHWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1907025424
Year Built
1963
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1400
Acres
2.46
Land Area
2.46
Deed Liber
05196
Deed Folio
0296
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 8 TO 10 & P/O L

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$592,200
New Appraised Land Value
$435,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$156,300