22726 UPLAND DR, BUSHWOOD, MD 20618 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22726 UPLAND DR, BUSHWOOD, MD 20618.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BUSHWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1907030622
Year Built
1969
Lot
34
Structure Square Footage
1456
Acres
0.253
Land Area
11040
Deed Liber
05784
Deed Folio
0284
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 34 BLOCK 55

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$223,500
New Appraised Land Value
$71,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$151,900