38897 VIEWRIVER DR, BUSHWOOD, MD 20618 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38897 VIEWRIVER DR, BUSHWOOD, MD 20618.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BUSHWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1907029608
Year Built
2004
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
1144
Acres
0.312
Land Area
13596
Deed Liber
03153
Deed Folio
0431
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 16
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$288,600
New Appraised Land Value
$73,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$215,500