23569 S PATUXENT BEACH RD, CALIFORNIA, MD 20619 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23569 S PATUXENT BEACH RD, CALIFORNIA, MD 20619.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CALIFORNIA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1908023069
Year Built
1992
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3488
Acres
2.4
Land Area
2.4
Deed Liber
00368
Deed Folio
0074
Legal Description 1
IMPSTR-1 LOTS 1, 2 & 3

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$733,500
New Appraised Land Value
$228,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$505,500