24185 N PATUXENT BEACH RD, CALIFORNIA, MD 20619 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24185 N PATUXENT BEACH RD, CALIFORNIA, MD 20619.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CALIFORNIA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1908000794
Year Built
1940
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
1768
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10000
Deed Liber
04038
Deed Folio
0580
Legal Description 1
IMPSL0T-8
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$573,300
New Appraised Land Value
$440,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$133,300