24219 N PATUXENT BEACH RD, CALIFORNIA, MD 20619 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24219 N PATUXENT BEACH RD, CALIFORNIA, MD 20619.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CALIFORNIA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1908021643
Year Built
1948
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
2474
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20000
Deed Liber
06073
Deed Folio
0068
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 15 & 16
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$651,300
New Appraised Land Value
$459,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$191,500