23440 BUSHWOOD CITY RD, CHAPTICO, MD 20621 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23440 BUSHWOOD CITY RD, CHAPTICO, MD 20621.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHAPTICO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1907033869
Year Built
2018
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2343
Acres
3
Land Area
3
Deed Liber
04993
Deed Folio
0474
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$471,700
New Appraised Land Value
$130,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$341,700