23644 HURRY RD, CHAPTICO, MD 20621 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23644 HURRY RD, CHAPTICO, MD 20621.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHAPTICO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1907017308
Year Built
1962
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2380
Acres
2.79
Land Area
2.79
Deed Liber
03396
Deed Folio
0123
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.79 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$324,700
New Appraised Land Value
$128,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$195,800