23760 OLD CHAPTICO WHARF LN, CHAPTICO, MD 20621 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23760 OLD CHAPTICO WHARF LN, CHAPTICO, MD 20621.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHAPTICO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1904010043
Year Built
1968
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1063
Acres
0.828
Land Area
36046
Deed Liber
02148
Deed Folio
0753
Legal Description 1
IMPS36,046 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$661,700
New Appraised Land Value
$500,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$161,700