23808 OLD CHAPTICO WHARF LN, CHAPTICO, MD 20621 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23808 OLD CHAPTICO WHARF LN, CHAPTICO, MD 20621.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHAPTICO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1904011430
Year Built
1961
Lot
Structure Square Footage
930
Acres
1.03
Land Area
1.03
Deed Liber
01624
Deed Folio
0158
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.03 AC & 20 FT RW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$483,800
New Appraised Land Value
$340,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$143,400