23910 OLD CHAPTICO WHARF LN, CHAPTICO, MD 20621 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23910 OLD CHAPTICO WHARF LN, CHAPTICO, MD 20621.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHAPTICO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1904009371
Year Built
1971
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1267
Acres
0.511
Land Area
22243
Deed Liber
06418
Deed Folio
0062
Legal Description 1
IMPS22,243 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$481,900
New Appraised Land Value
$322,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$159,100