24020 MADDOX RD, CHAPTICO, MD 20621 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24020 MADDOX RD, CHAPTICO, MD 20621.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHAPTICO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1904026713
Year Built
1987
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2072
Acres
6
Land Area
6
Deed Liber
06083
Deed Folio
0129
Legal Description 1
IMPS6.008 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$413,700
New Appraised Land Value
$141,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$272,000