24027 HURRY RD, CHAPTICO, MD 20621 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24027 HURRY RD, CHAPTICO, MD 20621.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHAPTICO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1904035070
Year Built
1983
Lot
Structure Square Footage
960
Acres
5.39
Land Area
5.39
Deed Liber
05578
Deed Folio
0218
Legal Description 1
IMPS5.395 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$354,700
New Appraised Land Value
$138,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$216,200