24311 RIVER DR, CHAPTICO, MD 20621 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24311 RIVER DR, CHAPTICO, MD 20621.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHAPTICO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1904002717
Year Built
1958
Lot
15 16
Structure Square Footage
1296
Acres
0.477
Land Area
20763
Deed Liber
01449
Deed Folio
0249
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 15 & 500-16
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$360,800
New Appraised Land Value
$250,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$109,900