24329 RIVER DR, CHAPTICO, MD 20621 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24329 RIVER DR, CHAPTICO, MD 20621.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHAPTICO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1904016173
Year Built
1959
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1320
Acres
0.314
Land Area
13680
Deed Liber
03887
Deed Folio
0036
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 10 & PT OF LOT 9
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$438,200
New Appraised Land Value
$248,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$190,000