24365 HURRY RD, CHAPTICO, MD 20621 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24365 HURRY RD, CHAPTICO, MD 20621.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHAPTICO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1904017218
Year Built
1977
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1540
Acres
1.45
Land Area
1.45
Deed Liber
01674
Deed Folio
0081
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.45 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$311,700
New Appraised Land Value
$117,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$193,900