24617 MADDOX RD, CHAPTICO, MD 20621 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24617 MADDOX RD, CHAPTICO, MD 20621.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHAPTICO.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1904050975
Year Built
2002
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1589
Acres
3.37
Land Area
3.37
Deed Liber
01804
Deed Folio
0079
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$487,500
New Appraised Land Value
$127,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$359,600