24774 GARNER RD, CHAPTICO, MD 20621 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24774 GARNER RD, CHAPTICO, MD 20621.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHAPTICO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1904038053
Year Built
2004
Lot
500 1
Structure Square Footage
4120
Acres
3.06
Land Area
3.06
Deed Liber
01926
Deed Folio
0173
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 500-1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$697,700
New Appraised Land Value
$155,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$542,600