24815 HILL FARM LN, CHAPTICO, MD 20621 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24815 HILL FARM LN, CHAPTICO, MD 20621.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHAPTICO.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1904058976
Year Built
2017
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2956
Acres
5
Land Area
5
Deed Liber
04403
Deed Folio
0420
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 500-1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$570,600
New Appraised Land Value
$136,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$434,100