24825 LUCIE BEALL LN, CHAPTICO, MD 20621 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24825 LUCIE BEALL LN, CHAPTICO, MD 20621.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHAPTICO.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1904038118
Year Built
2004
Lot
500 8
Structure Square Footage
2360
Acres
2.99
Land Area
2.99
Deed Liber
03760
Deed Folio
0626
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 500-8

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$436,500
New Appraised Land Value
$154,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$281,800