25398 HURRY RD, CHAPTICO, MD 20621 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25398 HURRY RD, CHAPTICO, MD 20621.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHAPTICO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1904005074
Year Built
1905
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
3418
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
00422
Deed Folio
0084
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$271,200
New Appraised Land Value
$115,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$155,700