35856 BAY DR, CHAPTICO, MD 20621 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35856 BAY DR, CHAPTICO, MD 20621.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHAPTICO.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1904017927
Year Built
1959
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
672
Acres
0.22
Land Area
9600
Deed Liber
00062
Deed Folio
0503
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 19 BLOCK A

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$334,200
New Appraised Land Value
$260,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$73,500