35956 BAY DR, CHAPTICO, MD 20621 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35956 BAY DR, CHAPTICO, MD 20621.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHAPTICO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1904005988
Year Built
1969
Lot
38
Structure Square Footage
1200
Acres
0.275
Land Area
12000
Deed Liber
04803
Deed Folio
0160
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 38 BLOCK A
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$363,900
New Appraised Land Value
$244,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$119,400