36775 HOLLY FIELD LN, CHAPTICO, MD 20621 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 36775 HOLLY FIELD LN, CHAPTICO, MD 20621.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHAPTICO.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1904032160
Year Built
1991
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2160
Acres
15
Land Area
15
Deed Liber
03314
Deed Folio
0415
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5000-1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$543,900
New Appraised Land Value
$244,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$299,900