36830 RIVENDELL WAY, CHAPTICO, MD 20621 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 36830 RIVENDELL WAY, CHAPTICO, MD 20621.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHAPTICO.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1904055713
Year Built
2021
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2480
Acres
3.05
Land Area
3.05
Deed Liber
05580
Deed Folio
0407
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$503,200
New Appraised Land Value
$126,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$377,000