37211 DYSON LN, CHAPTICO, MD 20621 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 37211 DYSON LN, CHAPTICO, MD 20621.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHAPTICO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1907039514
Year Built
2005
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2706
Acres
5.37
Land Area
5.37
Deed Liber
04882
Deed Folio
0100
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$558,000
New Appraised Land Value
$141,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$416,200