38023 LACEY FAMILY LN, CHAPTICO, MD 20621 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38023 LACEY FAMILY LN, CHAPTICO, MD 20621.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHAPTICO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1907039905
Year Built
2003
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1637
Acres
3
Land Area
3
Deed Liber
04089
Deed Folio
0452
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$424,200
New Appraised Land Value
$130,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$294,200