29576 CHARLOTTE HALL RD, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29576 CHARLOTTE HALL RD, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHARLOTTE HALL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1905018560
Year Built
2015
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1386
Acres
1.89
Land Area
1.89
Deed Liber
04022
Deed Folio
0485
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.89 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$374,900
New Appraised Land Value
$124,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$250,500