30270 GERSHWIN RD, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30270 GERSHWIN RD, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHARLOTTE HALL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1905042895
Year Built
1988
Lot
502 1
Structure Square Footage
2766
Acres
1.02
Land Area
1.02
Deed Liber
03988
Deed Folio
0718
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 502-1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$398,000
New Appraised Land Value
$99,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$298,200