30281 GERSHWIN RD, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30281 GERSHWIN RD, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHARLOTTE HALL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1905015006
Year Built
1977
Lot
83
Structure Square Footage
1288
Acres
1.69
Land Area
1.69
Deed Liber
06333
Deed Folio
0373
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 83

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$445,100
New Appraised Land Value
$108,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$336,700