30620 CHAPPELEAR DR, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30620 CHAPPELEAR DR, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHARLOTTE HALL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1905028779
Year Built
1987
Lot
36
Structure Square Footage
3016
Acres
2.06
Land Area
2.06
Deed Liber
03723
Deed Folio
0653
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 36
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$504,300
New Appraised Land Value
$120,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$383,800