37755 MOHAWK DR, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 37755 MOHAWK DR, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHARLOTTE HALL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1905053692
Year Built
1989
Lot
17B
Structure Square Footage
2482
Acres
4.88
Land Area
4.88
Deed Liber
03442
Deed Folio
0619
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 500-17B

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$464,500
New Appraised Land Value
$135,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$329,200